Membership

Members Directory

CORPORATE MEMBER

Acquaintance Enterprises Ltd.

Air Sea Transport (H.K.) Limited

American Intermodal Container Line (HK) Limited

AO Freight (HK) Limited

Blume Global, Inc

Cargo Services Far East Limited

China Global Lines Limited

CL International Forwarding Agency Co Ltd

Datadevelop Consulting Ltd.

DCH Logistics Co., Ltd.

Department of Industrial and Manufacturing Systems Engineering, The University of Hong Kong

Department of Logistics and Maritime Studies, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

Department of Supply Chain and Information Management, The Hang Seng University of Hong Kong

Ensign Freight Ltd.

Fat Kee Stevedores Limited

Geek Plus International Co., Ltd.

Global Cargo (Far East) Ltd.

Golden Fortune Shipping Co., Ltd.

GTS Smart Logistics Limited

Honour Lane Shipping Limited

Hot-Line Int’l Transport (HK) Limited

Icreatec Limited

IEC Express (Hong Kong) Limited

Intertek Testing Services Hong Kong Limited

Jet Speed Ocean Limited

Jiabin Logistics Network Limited

J&S Supply Chain Management Co., Ltd.

KCH Sea & Air Logistics Limited

Lapton Freight International Ltd.

Linde Material Handling Hong Kong Ltd.

Logistics and Supply Chain Multitech R&D Centre Limited

Logistics Worldwide Limited

Mitsubishi Logistics Hong Kong Limited

National Container Line (H.K.) Limited

One Port Limited

Panda Logistics Limited

Pan World Shipping Co

Plus One Global Consulting Limited

Receivable Management Services (HK) Ltd

Regional Container Lines (HK) Limited

Scanwell Logistics (HK) Limited

Sea-Air Logistics (China) Limited

Seatop Freight Services Limited

SITC Shipping Agency (HK) Co., Ltd.

Sky Eagle (Chin Hung) Logistics Limited

Sunlight Logistics Solution Ltd.

Swivel Software Limited

TF Logistics Group Ltd

Transland Shipping Limited

VATit (Hong Kong) Limited

Vinpac Lines (Hong Kong) Limited

Wangfoong Transportation Limited

Wen-Parker Logistics (H.K.) Co. Ltd.

Wing Lee Transportation Services Ltd.

YFL Global Forwarding Limited

 

* by alphabetic order

NEW FELLOW MEMBER

Member Name

Dr. Byron Lee 

Dr. David Liu

Dr. Eugene Wong

Dr. Joseph Lau

Dr. Roger Chan

Dr. Simon Yuen

Dr. Stephen Ho

Ir. Dannies Ho

Ir. Dr. Yip Tsz Leung

Mr. Alex Chan

Mr. Alex Wong

Mr. Au Kin Man

Mr. CK Ng, Deforest

Mr. Eric Chiu

Mr. Eric MS Wong

Mr. Harman Ng

Mr. Kelvin Ng

Mr. Keric Tao

Mr. Kevin Koon

Mr. KH Ng

Mr. Kingson Lee

Mr. Kua Hock Eng

Mr. Lit Fung

Mr. Louis Lee

Mr. Manson So

Mr. Marky Mak

Mr. Matthew Cheng

Mr. Raymond Chung

Mr. Simon Au

Mr. Sydney Chan

Mr. Thomas Yuen

Mr. Tony Wong

Ms. Jenny Lok

Ms. Kalina Fung

Ms. Kay Lee

Ms. Rita Chan

Ms. Satti Wong

* by alphabetic order

PROFESSIONAL MEMBER

Member Name

Miss Michelle Yuen

Mr. Jason Tai

Mr. Lance So

Mr. Michael Cheng

Mr. Paul Cheung

Mr. Ronald Lee

Mr. Ronald Sum

Mr. William Leung

Ms. Freda Ma

* by alphabetic order

Company Name

Atarashi Management Co., Ltd.

Fast Freight International Ltd.

Alpha Global Logistics Ltd. 

FULL MEMBER

Member Name

Mr. Adam Lam

Mr. Andy Ng

Mr. Eman Lai

Mr. Kevin Ng

Mr. Lo Tsz Kin

* by alphabetic order

ASSOCIATE MEMBER

Member Name

Mr. Alex Yau

Mr. Yeung Siu Cheung

* by alphabetic order

STUDENT MEMBER